154 ACAA members as of 3/28/2017

Utility Members (29)

AES Corporation

Ameren Energy

American Electric Power (AEP)

Aurora Energy, LLC

Colorado Springs Utilities

Colstrip Energy Limited Partnership

Dairyland Power Cooperative

Dominion

DTE Energy

Duke Energy

FirstEnergy Corp.

Great River Energy

Kansas City Power & Light

LG&E and KU Services Company (formerly E.ON U.S.)

Lower Colorado River Authority

Muscatine Power & Water

Nebraska Public Power District

NRG Energy

Prairie State Generating Company

Public Service Company of New Hampshire

 

Santee Cooper

South Carolina Electric & Gas Company

Southern Company

Southern Illinois Power Cooperative

Talen Energy

Tampa Electric Company

Tennessee Valley Authority

Tri-State Transmission & Generation Association, Inc.

WEC Energies Group

 

Marketer Members (13)

Boral Material Technologies Inc.

Charah Inc.

Headwaters Construction Materials

Kansas City Fly Ash LLC

 

Lafarge/Holcim

MRT - A CEMEX Company

National Minerals Corporation

Nebraska Ash

Salt River Materials

Separation Technologies LLC

The SEFA Group

VHSC Cement, LLC

Waste Management

Specialty Marketers (6)

Beneficial Reuse Management

Lehigh Cement

SCB International Materials, Inc

Sphere One, Inc.

U.S. Minerals

USC Technologies

Associate Members (77)

AECOM

Amec Foster Wheeler

ASH Mineral Solutions

Beneficiate: North America

Brad Cole Construction Co, Inc.

Brawler Industries

Carmeuse Lime & Stone

CB&I Environmental and Infrastructure 

Cementitious Solutions, LLC

CETCO

CH2M Hill

Chesapeake Containment Systems

Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc.

Clean Earth Dredging Technologies, LLC

Coal Ash Recycling, LLC 

Cooper, Barnette & Page, Inc.

DiGioia Gray and Associates, LLC

Dust Control Technology

DustMaster Enviro Systems

EnCAP-IT

Environmental Resources Management

GAI Consultants, Inc.

GEI Consultants, Inc.

Georgia-Pacific Gypsum, LLC

GHD

Global Containment Solutions

 

Golder Associates

Great Lakes Environmental & Infrastructure Solutions, LLC

Greencraft LLC

Griffin Dewatering

Ground/Water Treatment & Technology

Haley & Aldrich, Inc.

Hanson Professional Services

Hilltop Enterprises, Inc.

Hodges, Harbin, Newberry & Tribble Inc

Hull & Associates, Inc.

Ish Inc

John Ward Inc.

KEMRON Environmental Services

LB Industrial Systems

Lhoist North America (formerly Chemical Lime Company)

Mississippi Lime Company

M. K. Adkins & Associates, Inc.

Moretrench

MRR Southern

NAES Corporation

National Gypsum Company

Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough

Nu-Rock Technology Pty. Ltd

Periodic Products, Inc.

Philen Construction

 

Phillips and Jordan, Inc.

Pincelli & Associates, Inc.

PMI Ash Technologies, LLC

PQ Corporation

ProAct Services Corporation

Quikrete Companies, LLC

RECON

Republic Services

RJMccall, LLC

Ryan Incorporated Central

S&ME, Inc

Saiia Construction Company, LLC

Schiff Hardin LLP

SCS Engineers

Sevenson Environmental Services Inc.

Silar Services Incorporated

Son-Haul, Inc.

SonoAsh

Stantec

Trans Ash

TransWood Carriers, Inc.

TRC Environmental Corporation

United States Gypsum Company

University of Kentucky - CAER

Waste Connections, Inc.

Weston Solutions, Inc.

Individual Members (10)

Brigitte Brown, University of Wisconsin - Madison

W. Lee Daniels, VA Tech Foundation

Jenberu Feyyisa, University of North Carolina at Charlotte

Sarah Hodges, University of Kentucky

Ryan Holmes, University of Missouri Kansas City

Richard Pepper, UNC Chapel Hill

Christopher Swan, Tufts University

Ross Taggart, Duke University

Trevor Williamson, The University of Texas at Austin

Gang Xu, Washington State University

Non-Utility CCP Producer Members (0)
Honorary Members (19)

Allen Babcock

Dale Baker

Claude Brown

Jim Burnell

Craig Cain

John H. Faber

Dean Golden

David J. Hassett

Howard Humphrey

Gary Jablonski

Dennis Jones

Oscar Manz

James Merkel

Dr. Tarun Naik

James Plumb

Joseph Pound

Simons Prins

Robert Styron

Jim Weeks