130 ACAA members as of 8/7/2014

Utility Members (38)

AES Corporation

Ameren Energy

American Electric Power (AEP)

Aurora Energy, LLC

Basin Electric Power Cooperative

Colorado Springs Utilities

Colstrip Energy Limited Partnership

Consumers Energy

Dairyland Power Cooperative

Dominion

DTE Energy

Duke Energy

FirstEnergy Corp.

Great River Energy

JEA (formerly Jacksonville Electric Authority)

Kansas City Power & Light

LG&E and KU Services Company (formerly E.ON U.S.)

Lower Colorado River Authority

Montana-Dakota Utilities Co.

Muscatine Power & Water

NRG Energy

Nebraska Public Power District

PPL Generation, LLC

Prairie State Generating Company

Public Service Company of New Hampshire

Public Service Enterprise Group (PSEG)

Raven Power

Santee Cooper

South Carolina Electric & Gas Company

Southern Company

Southern Illinois Power Cooperative

Sunflower Electric Power Coop

Tampa Electric Company

Tennessee Valley Authority

Tri-State Transmission & Generation Association, Inc.

WE Energies

Wisconsin Public Service

Xcel Energy

Marketer Members (16)

ASHCOR Technologies Ltd

Ash Grove Resources LLC

Boral Material Technologies Inc.

Charah Inc.

Headwaters Resources

Holcim (US) Inc.

Lafarge - NA

Kansas City Fly Ash LLC

MRT - A CEMEX Company

Nebraska Ash

Salt River Materials

Separation Technologies LLC

The SEFA Group

Trans Ash

VHSC Cement, LLC

Waste Management

Specialty Marketers (13)

Beneficial Reuse Management

Eagle Environmental Services, LLC

Lehigh Cement

McDonald Farms Enterprises, Inc.

Romano Associates

Pozzi-Tech, Inc.

Reed Minerals (Harsco)

SCB International Materials, Inc

Sphere One, Inc.

Synthetic Materials (SYNMAT)

U.S. Minerals

USC Technologies

USNR Energy Services

Associate Members (59)

ADA Environmental Solutions

Advanced Wall Technologies, LLC

AECOM

Agru America, Inc.

Aspen Gold Consulting

Clean Earth Dredging Technologies, LLC

Carmeuse Lime & Stone 

Ceramext, LLC

CeraTech, Inc.

CETCO

CH2M Hill

Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc.

Conestoga-Rovers & Associates

DCGoss Consulting, LLC

DiGioia Gray and Associates, LLC

Draper Aden Associates

DustMaster Enviro Systems

Dynastone

Earnhardt Grading Inc

Fiore & Sons, Inc.

Flashfill Services, LLC

FLSmidth, Inc.

GAI Consultants, Inc.

GEI Consultants, Inc.

Georgia-Pacific Gypsum, LLC

Geosyntec Consultants

Golder Associates

Gypsum Parameters

Haley & Aldrich, Inc.

Haver Filling Systems, Inc.

Hilltop Enterprises, Inc.

Hull & Associates, Inc.

Ish Inc

John Ward, John Ward Inc.

Paul Koziar Consulting

LB Industrial Systems

Lhoist North America (formerly Chemical Lime Company)

Mississippi Lime Company

National Gypsum Company

Natural Resource Technology, Inc.

Novinda Corp

Nu-Rock Technology Pty. Ltd

Parsons

Phillips and Jordan, Inc.

PMI Ash Technologies, LLC

Reco Cement Products, LLC

RAH Energy, LLC

River Consulting

S&ME, Inc

Saiia Construction Company, LLC

Schiff Hardin LLP

Son-Haul, Inc.

Russell Stapp, Consultant to Combustion Products Science, LLC

Tau Technical Communications, LLC

TestAmerica Laboratories, Inc.

TransWood Carriers, Inc.

United States Gypsum Company

University of Kentucky - CAER

URS Corporation

Individual Members (2)

W. Lee Daniels, VA Tech Foundation

Christopher Swan, Tufts University

Non-Utility CCP Producer Members (2)

Alcoa Generating Corporation

Electric Energy, Inc.

Honorary Members (19)

Allen Babcock

Dale Baker

Claude Brown

Jim Burnell

Craig Cain

John H. Faber

Dean Golden

David J. Hassett

Howard Humphrey

Gary Jablonski

Dennis Jones

Oscar Manz

James Merkel

Dr. Tarun Naik

James Plumb

Joseph Pound

Simons Prins

Robert Styron

Jim Weeks